PRIVACY POLICY

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Niki Collection values your privacy and as such we are committed to supporting the ‘National Privacy Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information’.

WHAT IS PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Personal information is defined in the Privacy Act 1988 as “information or an opinion in any form about an individual whose identity is apparent or can reasonably be ascertained from the information or opinion”.

Employee records, in relation to a Team Member are exempt. Employee record means a record of personal information relating to the employment of the Team member.

 

HOW DO WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Due to the nature of our business, at times it is necessary to obtain personal information in order for us to provide you with services. An example would be collecting your address and telephone number for the purpose of a refund, gift voucher or credit.

Generally, the only personal information we collect about you is that which you choose to tell us. This may be when you contact us, write to us, apply for a service or make a payment.

Australian Privacy law requires Niki Collection to collect your Personal information directly from you, if it is reasonable and practical to do so.

We will only ask for and use personal information we reasonably need to conduct our business.

 

SENSITIVE INFORMATION

We do not collect sensitive information about you unless required by applicable laws or rules. Sensitive Information is defined in the Act as information or an opinion about an individual; some examples of these are racial or ethnic origin, political opinion and sexual preferences.

We will not be intrusive nor obtain or use information in an inappropriate manner.

 

WHAT IF YOU RECEIVE PROMOTIONAL MATERIAL?

If you receive promotional material and do not wish to receive it, let us know and we will not send it to you.

 

ARE YOU OBLIGATED TO PROVIDE PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Generally you have no obligation to provide any information requested by us.

If you choose to withhold requested information, we may not be able to provide you with the services you require should that depend on the collection of that information, particularly if the collection of that information is required by law.

 

HOW SECURE IS YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We take all reasonable steps to maintain the security and integrity of your personal information.

We store your information in both electronic and paper form. We take all reasonable precautions to protect these records from misuse or unauthorised access.

 

HOW TO GAIN ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We will provide you with access to any of your personal information that is held by us; except in the limited circumstances recognised and permitted by law.

You can correct misinformation (except where it is inappropriate or exempt by law) if you need to update your information; such as a change of address.

 

RESOLVING YOUR PRIVACY ISSUES

Access complaints or requests to change personal information must be directed in writing to the NIki Collection Style Office who will review the request and resolve it within a reasonable time.

 

Mail:    PO Box Glen Iris VIC

Email:  customerservice@www.nikicollection.com.au

Be Social, Share!
    Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.
    Express your inner style
    Bitnami